Watch District 9 (2009) Full Movie Online Stream

Watch District 9 (2009) Full Movie Online Stream

Upcoming Tags

District 9 (2009) Full Movie HD Free Watch Online Dvd-rip, District 9 (2009)Hollywood Movie Dual audio download, District 9 (2009) New Movie hindi best print mp4 Avi 720p 1080p 360p

District-9-2009

Watch District 9 (2009) Full Movie Online Stream


Story:In 1982, a large big name ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed “The Prawns,” seemed over Johannesburg, South Africa. Twenty-eight years later, the initial welcome by the human populace has dwindled. The refugee camp where the extraterrestrial beings have been located has deteriorated into a militarized ghetto referred to as District 9, wherein they may be confined and exploited in squalor. In 2010, the munitions enterprise, Multi-national United, is reduced in size to forcibly evict the population with operative Wikus van der Merwe in fee. in this operation, Wikus is exposed to a bizarre alien chemical and need to rely upon the assist of his most effective ┬ánew ‘Prawn’ pals.

Director:Neill Blomkamp

Writers:Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell

Stars:Sharlto Copley, David James, Jason Cope

Details

Official Sites:Official site | Official site [France]

Country:South Africa | USA | New Zealand | Canada

Language:Xhosa | Southern Sotho | Afrikaans | English | Nyanja | Zulu

Release Date:14 August 2009 (USA)

Also Known As:Sector 9

Filming Locations:South Africa


Box Office

Budget:

$30,000,000 (estimated)

Opening Weekend:

$37,354,308 (USA) (14 August 2009)

Gross:$115,646,235 (USA) (30 October 2009)


Company Credits

Production Co:TriStar Pictures, Block / Hanson, WingNut Films

Show detailed company contact information

Technical Specs

Runtime:112 min

Sound Mix:DTS | Dolby Digital | SDDS

Color:Color

Aspect Ratio:1.85 : 1

%d bloggers like this: